Order of employees is immaterial

Staff

S.No.NameDepartmentDesignation
1 Mr. Adnan Ali Khan
TQIP - IIIProject Assistant
2 Mr. Syed Abdul Basit Andrabi
Office of the Registrar ( Establishment )Project Assistant
3 Mr. Manzoor Ahmad Thakur
TQIP - IIIAccounts Assistant

Faculty

S.No.NameDepartmentDesignation
1 Mr. Peerzada Shoaib Hamid
Department of Electronics and Communication EngineeringAssistant Professor
2 Mr. Umar Rashid Dass
Department of Mechanical EngineeringAssistant Professor
3 Mr. Suhail Ahmad Ahanger
Department of Civil EngineeringAssistant Professor
4 Mr. Vaqas Hussain Sheikh
Department of Civil EngineeringAssistant Professor
5 Dr. Riaz Ahmed Khan
Department of Computer Science and EngineeringAssistant Professor
6 Ms. Snowber Mushtaq
Department of Computer Science and EngineeringAssistant Professor
7 Ms. Nailah Afshan
Department of Computer Science and EngineeringAssistant Professor
8 Mr. Rayees Ahmad Dar
Department of Computer Science and EngineeringAssistant Professor
9 Mr. Aasim Ashai
Department of Electronics and Communication EngineeringAssistant Professor
10 Ms. Farah Naqash
Department of Food TechnologyAssistant Professor
11 Mr. Yasir Reyaz
Department of Food TechnologyAssistant Professor
12 Mr. Idris Afzal Shah
Department of Computer Science and EngineeringAssistant Professor
13 Mr. Shafat Ahmad Khan
Department of Food TechnologyAssistant Professor
14 Dr. Sajad Ahmad Bhat
Department of ChemistryAssistant Professor
15 Mr. Hilal Ahmad Makroo
Department of Food TechnologyAssistant Professor
16 Mr. Zakir Showkat Khan
Department of Food TechnologyAssistant Professor
17 Ms. Shemilah Fayaz
Department of Food TechnologyAssistant Professor
18 Ms. Kamaljeet Kaur
Department of Computer Science and EngineeringAssistant Professor
19 Mr. Salman Ahmad
Department of Electrical EngineeringAssistant Professor
20 Mr. Jasheer Shihab T V
Department of Computer Science and EngineeringAssistant Professor
21 Dr. Ramandeep Kaur
Department of Mathematical SciencesAssistant Professor
22 Dr. Jafar Sadiq E
Department of PhysicsAssistant Professor
23 Dr. Bilal Ahmad Chat
Department of Mathematical SciencesAssistant Professor
24 Dr. MD IMTIYAZ ANWAR
Department of Electronics and Communication EngineeringAssistant Professor
25 Mr. Altaf Ahmad Bhat
Department of Mathematical SciencesAssistant Professor
26 Mr. Nitish Kumar
Department of Civil EngineeringAssistant Professor
27 Mr. MOHIT TEACHER
Department of Mechanical EngineeringAssistant Professor
28 Mr. Sheikh Moeen Ul Haque
Department of Computer Science and EngineeringAssistant Professor
29 Er. Rahim Uddin
Department of Electrical EngineeringAssistant Professor
30 Mr. Mahendra Kumar Soni
Department of Mechanical EngineeringAssistant Professor
31 Dr. Murugavel G
Department of ChemistryAssistant Professor
32 Dr. Shoeib Amin Banday
Department of Electronics and Communication EngineeringAssistant Professor
33 Mr. Shakeel Ahmad Malik
Department of Electronics and Communication EngineeringAssistant Professor
34 Mr. Tawseef Rashid
Department of Mathematical SciencesAssistant Professor
35 Mr. Adnan Rashid Khan
Department of Civil EngineeringAssistant Professor
36 Mr. Mohammad Khalid Pandit
Department of Computer Science and EngineeringAssistant Professor
37 Mr. Pradeep Kumar Patel
Department of Electrical EngineeringAssistant Professor
38 Mr. Peeus Kumar
Department of Mechanical EngineeringAssistant Professor